Zoocobia Fun Zoo

Zoo in Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines

Zoocobia Fun Zoo is a zoo located in Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Zoo Area, Animal Count, and Opening Year, to help users compare it with other zoos in Philippines.

Page overview

Country
Philippines
State
Pampanga
City
Mabalacat
Category
recreation
Type
Zoo

Ranking highlights

See how this zoo performs across different ranking categories in Philippines.

#5

Largest Zoo in Philippines

Sorted by Zoo Area

Value: 400,000 m²

#8

Most Animals Zoo in Philippines

Sorted by Animal Count

Value: 1,500

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Zoo Area400,000 m²Total land area covered by the zoo.
Animal Count1,500Total number of individual animals kept in the zoo.
Opening Year2,010 yearYear when the zoo was officially opened.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Zoocobia Fun Zoo is located in Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this zoo.

City
Mabalacat
State
Pampanga
Country
Philippines
Get Direction

Related Zoos in Philippines

Explore other zoos in Philippines and compare them with Zoocobia Fun Zoo.

View all Zoos in Philippines

Explore this ranking

How this zoo is compared

This zoo is compared with other zoos in Philippines using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Zoocobia Fun Zoo performs across different comparison categories, such as Zoo Area, Animal Count, and Opening Year.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Zoocobia Fun Zoo details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Zoocobia Fun Zoo located?

Zoocobia Fun Zoo is located in Mabalacat, Pampanga, Philippines.

What is Zoocobia Fun Zoo known for on LocoDeck?

Zoocobia Fun Zoo is listed as a zoo in Philippines. This page highlights key metrics such as Zoo Area, Animal Count, and Opening Year to help compare it with other zoos.

How is Zoocobia Fun Zoo compared with other zoos?

Zoocobia Fun Zoo is compared using the ranking metrics available for zoos in Philippines. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.