Basco Lighthouse

Tower in Basco, Batanes, Philippines

Basco Lighthouse is a tower located in Basco, Batanes, Philippines. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Annual Visitors, Completion Year, and Structural Height, to help users compare it with other towers in Philippines.

Basco Lighthouse in Philippines

Page overview

Country
Philippines
State
Batanes
City
Basco
Category
landmarks
Type
Tower

Ranking highlights

See how this tower performs across different ranking categories in Philippines.

#5

Highest Observation Deck Tower in Philippines

Sorted by Observation Deck Height

Value: 16.5 meters

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Annual Visitors35,000Estimated number of visitors to the tower per year.
Completion Year2,003 yearYear when the tower was officially completed or opened.
Structural Height20.12 metersTotal physical height of the tower from ground level to its highest structural point.
Observation Deck Height16.5 metersHeight of the highest public observation deck above ground level.
Floor Count6Total number of usable floors inside the tower.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Basco Lighthouse is located in Basco, Batanes, Philippines. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this tower.

City
Basco
State
Batanes
Country
Philippines
Get Direction

Related Towers in Philippines

Explore other towers in Philippines and compare them with Basco Lighthouse.

View all Towers in Philippines

Explore this ranking

How this tower is compared

This tower is compared with other towers in Philippines using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Basco Lighthouse performs across different comparison categories, such as Annual Visitors, Completion Year, and Structural Height.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Basco Lighthouse details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Basco Lighthouse located?

Basco Lighthouse is located in Basco, Batanes, Philippines.

What is Basco Lighthouse known for on LocoDeck?

Basco Lighthouse is listed as a tower in Philippines. This page highlights key metrics such as Annual Visitors, Completion Year, and Structural Height to help compare it with other towers.

How is Basco Lighthouse compared with other towers?

Basco Lighthouse is compared using the ranking metrics available for towers in Philippines. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.