Kansai University

University in Suita, Osaka, Japan

Kansai University is a university located in Suita, Osaka, Japan. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including International Student Count, Student Enrollment, and Establishment Year, to help users compare it with other universities in Japan.

Kansai University in Japan

Page overview

Country
Japan
State
Osaka
City
Suita
Category
education
Type
University

Ranking highlights

See how this university performs across different ranking categories in Japan.

#8

Largest University in Japan

Sorted by Student Enrollment

Value: 30,650

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
International Student Count1,275Total number of international students enrolled at the university.
Student Enrollment30,650Total number of students enrolled at the university.
Establishment Year1,886 yearYear when the university was officially established or founded.
Campus Area0.8 km²Total land area covered by the university campus.
Country Representation Count36Total number of countries represented among students or faculty.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Kansai University is located in Suita, Osaka, Japan. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this university.

City
Suita
State
Osaka
Country
Japan
Get Direction

Related Universities in Japan

Explore other universities in Japan and compare them with Kansai University.

View all Universities in Japan

Explore this ranking

How this university is compared

This university is compared with other universities in Japan using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Kansai University performs across different comparison categories, such as International Student Count, Student Enrollment, and Establishment Year.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Kansai University details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Kansai University located?

Kansai University is located in Suita, Osaka, Japan.

What is Kansai University known for on LocoDeck?

Kansai University is listed as a university in Japan. This page highlights key metrics such as International Student Count, Student Enrollment, and Establishment Year to help compare it with other universities.

How is Kansai University compared with other universities?

Kansai University is compared using the ranking metrics available for universities in Japan. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.