Menara Siger

Tower in Bakauheni, Lampung, Indonesia

Menara Siger is a tower located in Bakauheni, Lampung, Indonesia. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Structural Height, Completion Year, and Construction Cost, to help users compare it with other towers in Indonesia.

Page overview

Country
Indonesia
State
Lampung
City
Bakauheni
Category
landmarks
Type
Tower

Ranking highlights

See how this tower performs across different ranking categories in Indonesia.

#9

Most Expensive Tower in Indonesia

Sorted by Construction Cost

Value: 1,300,000 usd

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Structural Height32 metersTotal physical height of the tower from ground level to its highest structural point.
Completion Year2,008 yearYear when the tower was officially completed or opened.
Construction Cost1,300,000 usdEstimated total construction cost converted to USD.
Floor Count6Total number of usable floors inside the tower.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Menara Siger is located in Bakauheni, Lampung, Indonesia. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this tower.

City
Bakauheni
State
Lampung
Country
Indonesia
Get Direction

Related Towers in Indonesia

Explore other towers in Indonesia and compare them with Menara Siger.

View all Towers in Indonesia

Explore this ranking

How this tower is compared

This tower is compared with other towers in Indonesia using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Menara Siger performs across different comparison categories, such as Structural Height, Completion Year, and Construction Cost.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Menara Siger details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Menara Siger located?

Menara Siger is located in Bakauheni, Lampung, Indonesia.

What is Menara Siger known for on LocoDeck?

Menara Siger is listed as a tower in Indonesia. This page highlights key metrics such as Structural Height, Completion Year, and Construction Cost to help compare it with other towers.

How is Menara Siger compared with other towers?

Menara Siger is compared using the ranking metrics available for towers in Indonesia. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.