Buddha Statue of Hyderabad

Statue in Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is a statue located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Statue Height, Total Height, and Completion Year, to help users compare it with other statues in India.

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad in India

Page overview

Country
India
State
Telangana
City
Hyderabad
Category
landmarks
Type
Statue

Ranking highlights

See how this statue performs across different ranking categories in India.

#10

Oldest Statue in India

Sorted by Completion Year

Value: 1,992 year

#6

Most Visited Statue in India

Sorted by Annual Visitors

Value: 800,000

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Statue Height17.68 metersHeight of the statue structure itself, excluding pedestal or base.
Total Height22.25 metersFull height of the statue including pedestal, base, or platform.
Completion Year1,992 yearYear when the statue was officially completed or inaugurated.
Annual Visitors800,000Estimated number of people visiting the statue per year.
Statue Weight350 tonnesEstimated total weight of the statue structure.
Construction Cost3,000,000 usdEstimated construction cost of the statue converted to USD.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this statue.

City
Hyderabad
State
Telangana
Country
India
Get Direction

Related Statues in India

Explore other statues in India and compare them with Buddha Statue of Hyderabad.

View all Statues in India

Explore this ranking

How this statue is compared

This statue is compared with other statues in India using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Buddha Statue of Hyderabad performs across different comparison categories, such as Statue Height, Total Height, and Completion Year.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Buddha Statue of Hyderabad located?

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is located in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

What is Buddha Statue of Hyderabad known for on LocoDeck?

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is listed as a statue in India. This page highlights key metrics such as Statue Height, Total Height, and Completion Year to help compare it with other statues.

How is Buddha Statue of Hyderabad compared with other statues?

Buddha Statue of Hyderabad is compared using the ranking metrics available for statues in India. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.