City Palace Udaipur

Palace in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India

City Palace Udaipur is a palace located in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Palace Area, Construction Year, and Annual Visitors, to help users compare it with other palaces in India.

City Palace Udaipur in India

Page overview

Country
India
State
Rajasthan
City
Udaipur
Category
landmarks
Type
Palace

Ranking highlights

See how this palace performs across different ranking categories in India.

#5

Oldest Palace in India

Sorted by Construction Year

Value: 1,559 year

#5

Most Visited Palace in India

Sorted by Annual Visitors

Value: 800,000

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Palace Area16,187.43 m²Total land or built-up area covered by the palace complex.
Construction Year1,559 yearYear when the palace was originally built or first established.
Annual Visitors800,000Estimated number of visitors to the palace per year.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

City Palace Udaipur is located in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this palace.

City
Udaipur
State
Rajasthan
Country
India
Get Direction

Related Palaces in India

Explore other palaces in India and compare them with City Palace Udaipur.

View all Palaces in India

Explore this ranking

How this palace is compared

This palace is compared with other palaces in India using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how City Palace Udaipur performs across different comparison categories, such as Palace Area, Construction Year, and Annual Visitors.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

City Palace Udaipur details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is City Palace Udaipur located?

City Palace Udaipur is located in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

What is City Palace Udaipur known for on LocoDeck?

City Palace Udaipur is listed as a palace in India. This page highlights key metrics such as Palace Area, Construction Year, and Annual Visitors to help compare it with other palaces.

How is City Palace Udaipur compared with other palaces?

City Palace Udaipur is compared using the ranking metrics available for palaces in India. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.