IU Internationale Hochschule

University in Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany

IU Internationale Hochschule is a university located in Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and International Student Count, to help users compare it with other universities in Germany.

Page overview

Country
Germany
State
Thuringia
City
Erfurt
Category
education
Type
University

Ranking highlights

See how this university performs across different ranking categories in Germany.

#1

Largest University in Germany

Sorted by Student Enrollment

Value: 130,000

#17

Largest University in the World

Sorted by Student Enrollment

Value: 130,000

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Student Enrollment130,000Total number of students enrolled at the university.
Establishment Year1,998 yearYear when the university was officially established or founded.
International Student Count23,400Total number of international students enrolled at the university.
International Faculty Count1,256Total number of international faculty members working at the university.
Country Representation Count170Total number of countries represented among students or faculty.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

IU Internationale Hochschule is located in Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this university.

City
Erfurt
State
Thuringia
Country
Germany
Get Direction

Related Universities in Germany

Explore other universities in Germany and compare them with IU Internationale Hochschule.

View all Universities in Germany

Explore this ranking

How this university is compared

This university is compared with other universities in Germany using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how IU Internationale Hochschule performs across different comparison categories, such as Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and International Student Count.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

IU Internationale Hochschule details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is IU Internationale Hochschule located?

IU Internationale Hochschule is located in Erfurt, Thuringia, Germany.

What is IU Internationale Hochschule known for on LocoDeck?

IU Internationale Hochschule is listed as a university in Germany. This page highlights key metrics such as Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and International Student Count to help compare it with other universities.

How is IU Internationale Hochschule compared with other universities?

IU Internationale Hochschule is compared using the ranking metrics available for universities in Germany. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.