Jim Jim Falls
Waterfall in Jabiru, Northern Territory, Australia
Jim Jim Falls is a waterfall located in Jabiru, Northern Territory, Australia. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Vertical Drop Height, Waterfall Width, and Annual Visitors, to help users compare it with other waterfalls in Australia.

Page overview
- Country
- Australia
- State
- Northern Territory
- City
- Jabiru
- Category
- nature
- Type
- Waterfall
Ranking highlights
See how this waterfall performs across different ranking categories in Australia.
This waterfall does not currently rank in the top 10 for the available Australia waterfalls ranking categories.
Key metrics
| Metric | Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Vertical Drop Height | 200 meters | Total vertical height of the waterfall from top to bottom. |
| Waterfall Width | 25 meters | Average horizontal width of the waterfall at its main drop or flow section. |
| Annual Visitors | 15,000 | Estimated number of people visiting the waterfall per year. |
Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.
Location
Jim Jim Falls is located in Jabiru, Northern Territory, Australia. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this waterfall.
- City
- Jabiru
- State
- Northern Territory
- Country
- Australia
Related Waterfalls in Australia
Explore other waterfalls in Australia and compare them with Jim Jim Falls.
Explore this ranking
How this waterfall is compared
This waterfall is compared with other waterfalls in Australia using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Jim Jim Falls performs across different comparison categories, such as Vertical Drop Height, Waterfall Width, and Annual Visitors.
Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.
For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.
Sources
Jim Jim Falls details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Jim Jim Falls located?
Jim Jim Falls is located in Jabiru, Northern Territory, Australia.
What is Jim Jim Falls known for on LocoDeck?
Jim Jim Falls is listed as a waterfall in Australia. This page highlights key metrics such as Vertical Drop Height, Waterfall Width, and Annual Visitors to help compare it with other waterfalls.
How is Jim Jim Falls compared with other waterfalls?
Jim Jim Falls is compared using the ranking metrics available for waterfalls in Australia. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.