Murdoch University

University in Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Murdoch University is a university located in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and Campus Area, to help users compare it with other universities in Australia.

Murdoch University in Australia

Page overview

Country
Australia
State
Western Australia
City
Perth
Category
education
Type
University

Ranking highlights

See how this university performs across different ranking categories in Australia.

#7

Largest Campus University in Australia

Sorted by Campus Area

Value: 2.27 km²

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Student Enrollment25,000Total number of students enrolled at the university.
Establishment Year1,973 yearYear when the university was officially established or founded.
Campus Area2.27 km²Total land area covered by the university campus.
International Student Count5,272Total number of international students enrolled at the university.
Country Representation Count90Total number of countries represented among students or faculty.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

Murdoch University is located in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this university.

City
Perth
State
Western Australia
Country
Australia
Get Direction

Related Universities in Australia

Explore other universities in Australia and compare them with Murdoch University.

View all Universities in Australia

Explore this ranking

How this university is compared

This university is compared with other universities in Australia using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how Murdoch University performs across different comparison categories, such as Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and Campus Area.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

Murdoch University details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is Murdoch University located?

Murdoch University is located in Perth, Western Australia, Australia.

What is Murdoch University known for on LocoDeck?

Murdoch University is listed as a university in Australia. This page highlights key metrics such as Student Enrollment, Establishment Year, and Campus Area to help compare it with other universities.

How is Murdoch University compared with other universities?

Murdoch University is compared using the ranking metrics available for universities in Australia. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.