BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney

Temple in Kemps Creek, New South Wales, Australia

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney is a temple located in Kemps Creek, New South Wales, Australia. This page highlights its key ranking metrics, including Annual Visitors, Establishment Year, and Temple Area, to help users compare it with other temples in Australia.

Page overview

Country
Australia
State
New South Wales
City
Kemps Creek
Category
religion
Type
Temple

Ranking highlights

See how this temple performs across different ranking categories in Australia.

#3

Most Visited Temple in Australia

Sorted by Annual Visitors

Value: 150,000

#3

Largest by Area Temple in Australia

Sorted by Temple Area

Value: 101,171.4 m²

#2

Tallest Temple in Australia

Sorted by Temple Height

Value: 25 meters

#1

Wealthiest Temple in Australia

Sorted by Annual Revenue

Value: 6,123,649 usd

#18

Wealthiest Temple in the World

Sorted by Annual Revenue

Value: 6,123,649 usd

Key metrics

MetricValueDescription
Annual Visitors150,000Estimated number of people visiting the temple per year.
Establishment Year2,025 yearYear when the temple was originally established, built, or historically founded.
Temple Area101,171.4 m²Total land or built-up area covered by the temple complex.
Temple Height25 metersHeight of the main temple tower, gopuram, vimana, or tallest structure.
Annual Revenue6,123,649 usdEstimated annual temple revenue converted to USD.

Metric values are based on the verified sources listed below.

Location

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney is located in Kemps Creek, New South Wales, Australia. The location details shown here are based on the currently available city, state, and country information for this temple.

City
Kemps Creek
State
New South Wales
Country
Australia
Get Direction

Related Temples in Australia

Explore other temples in Australia and compare them with BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney.

View all Temples in Australia

Explore this ranking

How this temple is compared

This temple is compared with other temples in Australia using the ranking metrics available on this page. These metrics help show how BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney performs across different comparison categories, such as Annual Visitors, Establishment Year, and Temple Area.

Ranking positions are calculated from structured data instead of being manually assigned. As more verified information is added, corrected, or expanded, the rankings and metric values may be updated over time.

For this page, the comparison focuses on measurable data rather than user reviews or star ratings.

Sources

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney details on this page are based on verified public sources and structured LocoDeck ranking data.

Frequently asked questions

Where is BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney located?

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney is located in Kemps Creek, New South Wales, Australia.

What is BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney known for on LocoDeck?

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney is listed as a temple in Australia. This page highlights key metrics such as Annual Visitors, Establishment Year, and Temple Area to help compare it with other temples.

How is BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney compared with other temples?

BAPS Shri Swaminarayan Mandir Sydney is compared using the ranking metrics available for temples in Australia. The comparison focuses on structured data and metric values rather than user reviews or star ratings.